NLE Choppa Lyrics


NLE Choppa Lyrics
Jump to:

Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)

From the Album Shotta Flow (2019) (buy at amazon.com)
Shotta Flow
Shotta Flow


NLE Choppa Info:

NLE Choppa is a quick rising rapper who caused a bidding war between the labels Interscope, Republic, EMPIRE and Caroline for his representation. The NLE of his name stands for No Love Entertainment.

He first caught the attention of the hip hop world as part of a music video called "No Chorus Pt 3" which was uploaded by Memphis rap collective Shotta Fam.

His debut song is titled "Shotta Flow."

He collaborated with BlocBoy JB on a single called "ChopBloc." -famousbirthdays.com

Birth name:
Bryson Potts

Born:
November 1, 2002 (age )

From:
Memphis, TN

Genres:
Rap, Hip Hop

Instruments:
Vocals

Years active:
2018-present


Tour Dates:




Soundtracks / Top Hits / One Hit Wonders / TV Themes / Song Quotes / Miscellaneous