Back to Top

Aiko Lyrics




Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)
[Submit a Song]


Back to: A


Aiko (stylized in lowercase as aiko) is a Japanese singer and songwriter.

She is most famous for her hit songs Ashita, Kabutomushi, Hanabi, Sakura no Toki, Boyfriend, and Kira Kira.
Birth Name: Yanai Aiko
Also Known As: aiko
Born: November 22, 1975 (age 48)
From: Suita, Osaka, Japan
Genre(s): J-Pop
Instrument(s): Vocals, keyboard
Active From: 1996–present
Tags:
No tags yet