Back to Top

Ant Saunders Lyrics



[Submit a Song]


Back to: A


American pop singer who is best known for his hit song, "Yellow Hearts." He writes, records, and producers all of his original music.

Jake Carammano said "Ant only has three songs to his name currently but "Yellow Hearts” is his most recent release back from June 2019 and it has been increasingly growing more popular and it is currently one of the most viral tracks in the country at the moment. Ant's hook rings throughout the track with "she put my name in yellow hearts” as it is a feel-good song about a girl in his life and undeniably a resonating message with a lot of people. Ant is evidently headed for the top so I highly suggest getting hip to the future pop star."

-famousbirthdays.com, elevatormag.com
Birth Name: Anthony Saunders
Born: December 22, 2000 (age 23)
From: New Jersey
Genre(s): Pop
Instrument(s): Vocals, guitar, piano
Tags:
No tags yet