Back to Top

Capella Grey Lyrics



[Submit a Song]


Back to: C


Capella Grey hailing from Uptown Bronx, started out as a writer and producer.

He takes pride in being the new voice of Uptown, Bronx. He feels it time for the world to see what true talent Uptown breeds.

During the 2020 COVID-19 quarantine Grey decided to hop in the booth himself and take his talents to the next level. His latest hit single “Gyalis”, has been buzzing all over the city. Not only has it been doing numbers but it has garnered recognition from some of Hip Hop’s greatest emcees and DJs.

On “Gyalis,” Grey smoothly sings over a Juevenille’s “Back That Azz Up” sample with the Caribbean vibe.

Power 105.1 said “ ‘Gyalis’ is the song of the summer!” -hiphopdose.com-
Birth Name: Curtis Anthony Jackson II
Born: August 2nd, 1995 (age 28)
From: Westchester, NY
Genre(s): Rap, Hip Hop
Instrument(s): Vocals
Tags:
No tags yet