Back to Top

Phyno Lyrics



[Submit a Song]


Back to: P


Phibuzo Nelson Azubuike Ezege, who is known professionally as Phyno, is a Nigerian rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. Phyno was born and raised in Enugu State but is a native of Anambra State.

He started his music career as a producer in 2003, and is renowned for rapping in the Igbo language. His debut studio album No Guts No Glory, which was released in March 2014, yielded the singles "Ghost Mode", "Man of the Year", "Parcel" and "O Set".
Birth Name: Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike
Also Known As: Obiago
Born: October 9, 1986 (age 37)
From: Enugu, Enugu State, Nigeria
Genre(s): Afrobeats, Igbo rap, hip hop
Occupation(s): Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer
Active From: 2003-present
Tags:
No tags yet